logo

Faculty/Staff by Division

Page Menu

View faculty and staff by the eight different divisions:

Director's Office

Laura Meadows, Director

James Stephens, Senior Public Service Associate

Paul Burks, Educational Program Specialist

Jeffrey McCord, Educational Program Specialist

Amber Ramsey, Administrative Specialist

Saralyn Stafford, Assistant Director for Rural Development

 

Governmental Training, Education, and Development Division

Stacy Jones, Associate Director

Tracy Arner, Financial Management Program Manager

Phillip Boyle, Senior Public Service Associate

Marci Campbell, Public Service Assistant

Russell W. Cook, Public Service Assistant

Langford D. Holbrook, Public Service Associate

Beth Horacek, Public Service Assistant

Michael Hourihan, Public Service Assistant

John Hulsey, Public Service Associate

David Key, Public Service Assistant

Dave Lakly, Public Service Assistant

Gordon Maner, Senior Public Service Associate

M. Chrissy Marlowe, Public Service Associate

Walt McBride, Senior Public Service Associate

Jennifer Nelson, Public Service Assistant

Eric M. Robinson, Management Development Associate

Mara O. Shaw, Leadership Development Program Manager

 

Christine Ahern, Senior Event Coordinator

Teaa Allston-Bing, Trainer

Tracy BeMent, Trainer

Carla Bercegeay, Senior Accountant

Robert Brown, Trainer

Kenneth Carter, Trainer

Precious Cooper, Event Manager

John Culpepper, Trainer

James Davis, Trainer

James Elliott, Jr., Trainer

Nancy Farage, Trainer

Shannon Ferguson, Trainer

Chris Floore, Trainer

Felix Floyd, Trainer

Jared Hill, Trainer

Scott Johnson, Trainer

Michele Jurkiewicz, Senior Event Coordinator

Melanie Kearns, Senior Event Coordinator

Claire Kinane, Program Coordinator

Jean Lord, Event Manager

Elizabeth McBurney, Trainer

Thad McWhorter, Administrative Manager

Olivia Myers, Senior Event Coordinator

Christopher Pike, Trainer

Dan Roach, Trainer

Jeanette Shannon, Program Coordinator

Kitty Shollenberger, Senior Event Coordinator

Cindy Thompson, Administrative Manager

Sharon VerBeek, Senior Event Coordinator

Charles Walters, Trainer

 

Information Technology Outreach Services

Eric McRae, Associate Director

 

Nino Bacilieri, Database Administrator Principal

Kelly Baltazar, Business Manager

Lawton Brantley, GIS Production Coordinator

Joseph Childs, Scientific Computing Professional Assistant

Diana Cooley, Application Programmer Associate

Kevin Dooley, Production Staff Manager

Brent Floyd, Computer Services Specialist

Brett Gaglione, Application Programmer Assistant

Geoffrey Garland, GIS Clearinghouse & Esri Site License Manager

David Holcomb, Production Staff Manager

Jarred Jackson, Production Staff Manager

Carol Kraemer

Andrew Lieffring, Application Analyst Specialist

Juan Machado, Computer Systems Coordinator

Frank Munday, Scientific Computing Professional Assistant

James Nolan, Local Government Project Manager

Jay Norton, Associate Application Programmer

Helen Peng, GIS Analyst and Developer

Patrick Russell, Application Analyst Specialist

Anita Russo, Application Analyst Specialist

Fred Sewell, IT Professional Associate

Hajime Uchiyama, Scientific Computing Professional Associate

Christopher Weaver, Computer Services Specialist

John Wells, Scientific Computing Professional Assistant

Angela Wheeler, Computer Services Specialist

Mike Wilbur, Application Programmer Assistant

 

International Center

Rusty Brooks, Associate Director and Professor

 

Jennifer Adams, Administrative Specialist

Yeo-Ri Kim, Korea Program Coordinator

Taesik Yun, Program Coordinator

Hong Zeng, Program Coordinator

Fei Zhang, Program Coordinator

 

Office of Administration

Karen Barger, Associate Director

 

Stephanie Bales, Administrative Manager

Nancy Benoit, Business Manager

Scott Crabtree, IT Manager

Cindy England, Business Manager

Dan Evans, Facilities Manager

Brian Freese, Administrative Manager

Valerie Gentry, Business Manager

Tracy Harper, Human Resources Coordinator

James Holl, Facilities Coordinator

Misty McGraw, Business Manager

Sunaina Medappa, Business Manager

Allan Nuss, IT Professional Associate

Karen Pou, Business Manager

Zac Ray, IT Professional Specialist

Dave Rosenberg, Web Specialist

Hank Seward, Business Manager

Ralph Stephens, Chapel Assistant

Rhonda Stewart, Budget Analyst

 

Office of Communications

Courtney Alford-Pomery, Communications Director

 

Jake Brower, Creative Design Specialist

Melissa Charles, Public Relations Specialist

Karen DeVivo, Editor

Kelly Howard, Communications Specialist

Roger Nielsen, Public Relations Coordinator

 

State Services and Decision Support

David Tanner, Associate Director

 

Suzette Arnold, Public Service Assistant

Wes Clarke, Senior Public Service Associate

Jan Coyne, Public Service Associate

Karen DeMeester, Public Service Assistant

Beverly Johnson, Public Service Associate

Sid Johnson, Public Service Assistant

Lisa Maye, Public Service Faculty

Greg Wilson, Public Service Assistant

Jeffrey Wright, Public Service Assistant

Theresa Wright, Public Service Associate

 

Meghan Camp Armstrong, Research Professional

Arlana Bowens, Program Operations Coordinator

James Byars, Scientific Computing Professional Specialist

John Chamblee, Database Administrator

Katie Davis, Research Professional

Shantée El, Program Coordinator

Emily Franklin, Fiscal Analyst

Melanie Hardman, Administrative Manager

Lori Hawkeswood, Program Coordinator

Jennifer Inglett, Research Professional

Stacie Isbell, Research Professional

Noble Jones, Postdoctoral Research Associate

Minsoo Kim, Scientific Computing Professional Associate

Holly Lynde, Fiscal Analyst

Rebecca McIver, Research Professional

Melinda Moore, Postdoctoral Research Associate

J. Michael Moryc, Program Coordinator

Darrell Robinson, Research Professional

Tiffany Sargent, Program Coordinator

Jamil Sewell, Research Professional

Brian Simmons, Postdoctoral Research Associate

Tyler Smith, Research Professional

Malisia Taylor, Program Coordinator

Elizabeth Young, Program Coordinator

 

Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Ted Baggett, Associate Director

 

Danny Bivins, Senior Public Service Associate

Alex Daman, Public Service Assistant

Leigh Elkins, Senior Public Service Associate

Mark R. Foster, Human Resources Management Unit Program Manager

Julia B. Haas, Public Service Assistant

Harry W. Hayes, Senior Public Service Associate

Shana Jones, Planning and Environmental Services Unit Program Manager

Dan Lasseter, Public Service Associate

Kaitlin McShea Messich, Public Service Assistant

John O'Looney, Senior Public Service Associate

Scott Pippin, Public Service Assistant

Mark Risse, Adjunct Senior Public Service Associate

Paula Sanford, Senior Public Service Associate

Kris Krauza Sikes, Public Service Associate

Malik R. Watkins, Public Service Associate

 

Michelle Bailey, Administrative Specialist

Allison Cape, Graphic Designer

T. Clark Stancil, Creative Design Specialist

Martina Tryman, Program Coordinator