logo

Faculty/Staff by Division

Page Menu

View faculty and staff by the seven different divisions:


Director's Office

Rob Gordon, Director

Jeremy Daniel, Assistant to the Director

 

Kirsten Cochran, Grants Development Specialist

Laura da Cunha, Office Assistant

Laura Eberhard, Office Assistant

Jeffrey McCord, Educational Program Specialist

Lena Smith, Administrative Specialist

Saralyn Stafford, Assistant Director for Rural Development

 

Governmental Training, Education, and Development Division

Mara O. Shaw, Associate Director

Tracy Arner, Assistant Director

Suzette Arnold, Public Service Assistant

Marci Campbell, Public Service Associate

Russell W. Cook, Public Service Assistant

Carrie T. Hamilton, Public Service Assistant

Beth Horacek, Public Service Associate

Michael Hourihan, Public Service Assistant

John Hulsey, Public Service Associate

David Key, Public Service Assistant

Dave Lakly, Public Service Associate

M. Chrissy Marlowe, Public Service Associate

Walt McBride, Interim Leadership Development Unit Manager

Jennifer Nelson, Public Service Assistant

Eric M. Robinson, Management Development Associate

Hardin Watkins, Public Service Assistant

 

Teaa Allston-Bing, Trainer

Tracy BeMent, Trainer

Natalie Bock, Senior Event Coordinator

James Davis, Trainer

James Elliott, Jr., Trainer

Cindy England, Business Manager

Nancy Farage, Trainer

Chris Floore, Trainer

Felix Floyd, Trainer

Jared Hill, Trainer

Jasmine Jackson, Senior Event Coordinator

Sue Joe, Senior Event Coordinator

Scott Johnson, Trainer

Breanna Matheson, Senior Event Coordinator

Thad McWhorter, Administrative Manager

Christopher Pike, Trainer

Jeanette Shannon, Program Coordinator

Tiffany Smith, Program Coordinator

Cindy Thompson, Administrative Manager

Charles Walters, Trainer

 

Information Technology Outreach Services

Eric McRae, Associate Director

 

Noah Abouhamdan, Application Programmer Assistant

Nino Bacilieri, Database Administrator Principal

Lawton Brantley, IT Senior Manager

Joseph Childs, Scientific Computing Professional Assistant

Kevin Dooley, Production Staff Manager

Brent Floyd, Computer Services Specialist

Mayra Garcia, Administrative Specialist

Geoffrey Garland, IT Senior Manager

Jaibu George, Application Programmer Assistant

Lazaryia Harper, Application Programmer Associate

David Holcomb, Enterprise Spatial Data Infrastructure Manager

J.J. Jackson, Production Staff Manager

Stan Lanier, Systems Administrator Associate

Aaron McCoy, Application Programmer Associate

Jimmy Nolan, Local Government Project Manager

Missy Pruitt, Business Manager

Patrick Russell, Application Analyst Specialist

Anita Russo, Application Analyst Specialist

Fred Sewell, IT Professional Associate

Christopher Weaver, Computer Services Specialist

Angela Wheeler, Computer Services Specialist

 

Office of Finance & Administration

Anjali Dougherty, Associate Director

 

Nancy Benoit, Business Manager

Arlana Bowens, Business Manager

Jeff Chen, IT Professional Associate

Scott Crabtree, IT Manager

Brian Freese, Administrative Manager

Tracy Harper, Human Resources Coordinator

James Holl, Facilities Coordinator

Sunaina Medappa, Business Affairs Manager

Zac Ray, IT Professional Specialist

Emily Schattler, Business Manager

Hank Seward, Business Manager

Ralph Stephens, Chapel Assistant

 

Office of Communications

Courtney Alford-Pomery, Communications Director

 

Margaret Blanchard, Public Relations Coordinator

Jake Brower, Creative Design Specialist

Melissa Charles, Digital Strategist

Karen DeVivo, Editor

Kelly Howard, Creative Design Specialist

 

State Services and Decision Support

David Tanner, Associate Director

 

Taylor Hafley, Applied Demographer

Rebecca M. Hunt, Public Service Faculty 

Beverly Johnson, Assistant Director

Sid Johnson, Public Service Assistant

Holly Lynde, Public Service Faculty

Anna Wrigley Miller, Public Service Faculty

Ileeia Smith, Public Service Assistant

Greg Wilson, Assistant Director

 

James Byars, Scientific Computing Professional Specialist

Jan Coyne, Temporary Professional

Kira Crowe, Research Professional

Shantée El, Program Coordinator

Emily Franklin, Fiscal Analyst

Melanie Hardman, Administrative Manager

Lori Hawkeswood, Program Coordinator

Scott King, Scientific Computing Professional Associate

Nyla Lieu, Temporary Hourly Professional

Scott Markley, Research Professional

J. Michael Moryc, Program Coordinator

Hadley Rawlins, Temporary Hourly Professional

Malisia Taylor, Program Coordinator

Sahar Voghoei, Scientific Computing Professional Specialist

Jana Woodiwiss, Temporary Staff

Hong Zeng, Program Coordinator

 

Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

David Tanner, Associate Director

 

Danny Bivins, Senior Public Service Associate

Lori Brill, Public Service Assistant

Leigh Askew Elkins, Senior Public Service Associate

Mark R. Foster, Human Resources Management Unit Program Manager

Julia B. Haas, Public Service Assistant

Shana Jones, Assistant Director

Dan Lasseter, Public Service Associate

Kaitlin McShea Messich, Public Service Associate

Scott Pippin, Public Service Associate

Mark Risse, Adjunct Senior Public Service Associate

Paula Sanford, Senior Public Service Associate

Malik R. Watkins, Public Service Associate

 

Julia Aman, Research Professional

Kelsey Broich, Creative Design Specialist

Danielle Dankner, Administrative Specialist

Katie Hill, Research Professional

Eleonora Machado, Creative Design Specialist

T. Clark Stancil, Creative Design Specialist

Martina Tryman, Program Coordinator

 

Survey Research and Evaluation

Theresa Wright, Associate Director

 

Karen DeMeester, Public Service Associate

Melinda Moore, Public Service Assistant

Jamil Sewell, Public Service Assistant

 

Danielle Augustine, Post Doctoral Research Associate

Michelle Bailey, Research Professional

Elizabeth Bocz, Research Professional

Timothy Collings, Application Programmer Specialist

Linda Emanor, Research Professional

Ariyah Jones, Research Professional

Gretchen King, Research Professional

Darrell Robinson, Research Professional

Brian Simmons, Postdoctoral Research Associate

Tyler Smith, Research Professional